94 WITHERIDGE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
94 WITHERIDGE ST
Mblu
G12/ 2/ 2/ /
Owner
BIRCH PHYLLIS
Assessment
$288,900
PID
3518
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$177,200$111,700$288,900

Owner of Record
OwnerBIRCH PHYLLIS
Co-Owner
Address94 WITHERIDGE ST

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$246,000
Book & Page 24577/376
Sale Date06/03/2022

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BIRCH PHYLLIS$246,00024577/37606/03/2022
GURSKII ROMAN$139,00020960/54811/20/2015
VIENS,MARIE L$02375/39603/21/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1941
Living Area: 987
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 795 795
ATCAttic 767 192
BMTBasement 575 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 184 0
WDKWood Deck 56 0
   2,377 987

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  600.00 S.F.$17,9001
SHD1Shed Frame  192.00 S.F.$1,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,700$104,000$262,700
2024$150,500$104,000$254,500
2023$99,800$90,100$189,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps