259 COLEMORE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
259 COLEMORE ST
Mblu
G13/ 1/ 6/ /
Owner
DEWITT OSEE DANN IV
Assessment
$294,400
PID
3616
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$179,200$115,200$294,400

Owner of Record
OwnerDEWITT OSEE DANN IV
Co-Owner
Address259 COLEMORE ST

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$226,000
Book & Page 24304/344
Sale Date12/15/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEWITT OSEE DANN IV$226,00024304/34412/15/2021
SUFFRITI EDWARD D L/T$021433/36111/04/2016
SUFFRITI,EDWARD D L/T$10019431/56709/05/2012
SUFFRITI ,EDWARD D$02257/38408/07/1953

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1954
Living Area: 1,388
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricBelow Average
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 972 972
HSTHalf Story 832 416
BMTBasement 832 0
OFPOpen Porch 40 0
   2,676 1,388

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.39

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  360.00 S.F.$6,0001
OFPOpen Porch  160.00 S.F.$1,6001
SHD1Shed Frame  96.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,400$107,200$279,600
2024$163,300$107,200$270,500
2023$136,800$92,800$229,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps