265 COLEMORE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
265 COLEMORE ST
Mblu
G13/ 1/ 7/ /
Owner
MAYERSKY JANNA
Assessment
$358,200
PID
3617
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$252,600$105,600$358,200

Owner of Record
OwnerMAYERSKY JANNA
Co-OwnerMAYERSKY STEVE JR
Address265 COLEMORE ST

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$400,000
Book & Page 25908/560
Sale Date06/20/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MAYERSKY JANNA $400,00025908/56006/20/2025
LAMBERT GARY$290,00022967/46211/22/2019
COUTURE,ROBERT W L/T$10018517/42610/26/2010
COUTURE ,ROBERT W$03363/10209/05/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,584
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX3
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
HSTHalf Story 704 352
BMTBasement 1,064 0
OFPOpen Porch 108 0
WDKWood Deck 824 0
   3,932 1,584

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.48

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  672.00 S.F.$11,1001
GAZ1Gazebo-Avg  176.00 S.F.$1,4001
SHD1Shed Frame  288.00 S.F.$1,5001
SHD1Shed Frame  90.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$243,600$98,100$341,700
2024$231,600$98,100$329,700
2023$238,500$84,900$323,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps