244 COLEMORE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
244 COLEMORE ST
Mblu
G13/ 3/ 13/ /
Owner
MYCA BARBARA A
Assessment
$366,400
PID
3637
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$255,200$111,200$366,400

Owner of Record
OwnerMYCA BARBARA A
Co-OwnerMYCA KAROLINA M
Address244 COLEMORE ST

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$400,000
Book & Page 25351/40
Sale Date03/14/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MYCA BARBARA A$400,00025351/4003/14/2024
VERSHON GEORGE L$287,50023002/58312/17/2019
LABONTE KENNETH A$08230/1411/06/1992
LABONTE K$87,0006629/13509/21/1987
FARROWS, A$02982/50010/01/1963

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 2,112
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE50
Bedrooms5
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,664 1,664
HSTHalf Story 896 448
BMTBasement 1,568 0
   4,128 2,112

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  240.00 S.F.$4,0001
SHD1Shed Frame  64.00 S.F.$5001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$245,200$103,700$348,900
2024$232,000$103,700$335,700
2023$200,700$89,800$290,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps