35 LOSITO LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
35 LOSITO LN
Mblu
G4/ 3/ 3/ /
Owner
MILES TRAVIS J
Assessment
$470,600
PID
3903
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$330,000$140,600$470,600

Owner of Record
OwnerMILES TRAVIS J
Co-OwnerMILES JOANNA R
Address35 LOSITO LN
AGAWAM, MA 01001-3607
Sale Price$321,500
Book & Page 20297/422
Sale Date05/30/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MILES TRAVIS J$321,50020297/42205/30/2014
VOGEL,WILLIAM H$11,0005059/17701/22/1981
PEOPLES SAV BK$76,0003876/20211/12/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1984
Living Area: 1,944
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
SFLSecond Floor 912 912
BMTBasement 912 0
GARGarage 552 0
OFPOpen Porch 196 0
WDKWood Deck 400 0
   4,004 1,944

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD3Metal  800.00 S.F.$2,4001
SPL1Pool-Ingr Conc  820.00 S.F.$19,6001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$319,000$130,600$449,600
2024$309,900$130,600$440,500
2023$263,900$117,500$381,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps