4 LOSITO LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 LOSITO LN
Mblu
G5/ 2/ 14/ /
Owner
CLARK BROOKE F
Assessment
$457,500
PID
3922
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$333,500$124,000$457,500

Owner of Record
OwnerCLARK BROOKE F
Co-Owner
Address4 LOSITO LN
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$100
Book & Page 18895/508
Sale Date08/29/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CLARK BROOKE F$10018895/50808/29/2011
CLARK,DENNIS J$347,40016394/21612/15/2006
J & K LOSITO REALTY TRUST,$120,00015579/16212/19/2005
LOSITO MICHAEL P,$03879/4711/16/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,098
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX2
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,076 1,076
SFLSecond Floor 1,022 1,022
BMTBasement 1,076 0
GARGarage 484 0
OFPOpen Porch 216 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   4,018 2,098

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,600$114,900$435,500
2024$309,800$114,900$424,700
2023$293,800$103,300$397,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps