8 LOSITO LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 LOSITO LN
Mblu
G5/ 2/ 15/ /
Owner
GILLER JESSICA L
Assessment
$495,300
PID
3923
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$370,300$125,000$495,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGILLER JESSICA L
Co-OwnerBATHEL TREVOR J
Address8 LOSITO LN
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$310,500
Book & Page 19636/4
Sale Date01/11/2013

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GILLER JESSICA L$310,50019636/401/11/2013
CURTO,ANTHONY T$355,00016332/53211/17/2006
BARBERO,JOSEPH T TR$120,00015792/26103/30/2006
LOSITO MICHAEL P,$03879/4711/16/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2006
Living Area: 2,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorVinyl/Asphalt
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,186 1,186
SFLSecond Floor 1,074 1,074
BMTBasement 1,186 0
GARGarage 484 0
OFPOpen Porch 134 0
WDKWood Deck 144 0
   4,208 2,260

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$356,800$116,100$472,900
2024$345,600$116,100$461,700
2023$329,600$104,600$434,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps