12 LOSITO LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 LOSITO LN
Mblu
G5/ 2/ 5/ /
Owner
GRIMALDI ALBERT J
Assessment
$488,800
PID
3927
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$342,800$146,000$488,800

Owner of Record
OwnerGRIMALDI ALBERT J
Co-Owner
Address12 LOSITO LN

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$475,000
Book & Page 26042/198
Sale Date09/26/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GRIMALDI ALBERT J$475,00026042/19809/26/2025
PATER CLAIRE Y TR$10022517/47901/10/2019
FALARDEAU,THERESA$116922/58509/14/2007
FALARDEAU,THERESA$04571/10004/05/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,120
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Multi Level
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 2,120 2,120
BMTBasement 1,140 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 144 0
LLVLower Level 496 0
OFPOpen Porch 56 0
PATPatio 456 0
UGRGarage, Under 484 0
WDKWood Deck 224 0
   5,120 2,120

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.74

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$309,700$135,100$444,800
2024$305,600$135,100$440,700
2023$245,700$121,900$367,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps