73 BOWLES RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
73 BOWLES RD
Mblu
G7/ 1/ 1/ /
Owner
NORTHUP DAVID R TR
Assessment
$1,120,800
PID
3971
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$925,000$195,800$1,120,800

Owner of Record
OwnerNORTHUP DAVID R TR
Co-Owner
Address1124 KITTIWAKE DR

VENICE, FL 34285
Sale Price$10
Book & Page 25831/500
Sale Date04/18/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
NORTHUP DAVID R TR$1025831/50004/18/2025
NORTHUP DAVID R$08459/43706/21/1993
NORTHUP DOROTHY M$57,4756290/0211/14/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 16,296
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleWarehouse
ModelINDUSTRIAL
GradeAverage
Addl HB0
CNS_NUM_UNITS0.00
Ext Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Ext Wall 2Concr/Cinder
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Int Floor 1Concr-Finished
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
% AC8
Struct Class 
Bldg UseIND OFFICE MDL-96
Total Rooms0
Bedrooms0
Full Baths0
Half Baths4
Extra Fixtures4
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC 
Frame TypeSteel
Baths/Plumbing 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/PrtnsTypical
Wall Height 
% Comm Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Addl FB0
Extra Fixt RatingAverage
Fireplace RatingNone
View/Desirability 
3QB RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
% Sprinkler100
ElectricTypical
WS Flues0
Heat Type 2 
HB RatingAverage
Living Units1
Total # Units1
Addl 3QB RatingNone
% Heated100
InsulationTypical
FB RatingNone
User 900 CheckboxNo
User 901 CheckboxNo
Area
FFLFirst Floor 16,296 16,296
PATPatio 320 0
   16,616 16,296

Land
Land Use
Use Code4010
DescriptionINDUSTRIAL WAREHOUSES MDL 96  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1Paving-Asphalt  22500.00 S.F.$01
SGN1Sign-1 Sd W/M  23.00 S.F.&HGT$4001
FN3Fence-6' Chain  70.00 L.F.$5001
PAV2Paving-Conc  1600.00 S.F.$2,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$856,300$178,800$1,035,100
2024$856,300$178,800$1,035,100
2023$667,700$149,200$816,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps