29 LINCOLN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 LINCOLN ST
Mblu
H11/ 1/ 13/ /
Owner
ROVELLI CRAIG M
Assessment
$254,300
PID
4040
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$166,300$88,000$254,300

Owner of Record
OwnerROVELLI CRAIG M
Co-OwnerROVELLI JEFF A
Address29 LINCOLN ST

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 25126/428
Sale Date08/23/2023

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROVELLI CRAIG M$025126/42808/23/2023
DZIENISZ JAN$04311/31408/20/1976

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 886
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2Plywood Panel
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeRadiant
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms4
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 886 886
BMTBasement 886 0
GARGarage 320 0
OSPOpen Screen Porch 144 0
   2,236 886

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$155,200$81,800$237,000
2024$150,200$81,800$232,000
2023$118,900$70,800$189,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps