70 LINCOLN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
70 LINCOLN ST
Mblu
H11/ 1/ 20/ /
Owner
FARLEY SHANNON M
Assessment
$370,700
PID
4047
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$259,200$111,500$370,700

Owner of Record
OwnerFARLEY SHANNON M
Co-Owner
Address70 LINCOLN ST
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-2316
Sale Price$212,500
Book & Page 21690/537
Sale Date05/22/2017

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FARLEY SHANNON M$212,50021690/53705/22/2017
POTITO,JESSICA M$10020570/19001/20/2015
POTITO,TIMOTHY A$252,00017250/17404/17/2008
DUDLEY, DAVID R$251,90016291/11110/30/2006
SMITH,KRISTINE K$116213/22809/26/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,972
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2Plastered
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,342 1,342
TQSThree Quarter Story 840 630
BMTBasement 1,232 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 40 0
WDKWood Deck 352 0
   3,806 1,972

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR4Garage/Loft  384.00 S.F$6,1001
CPTCarport  192.00 S.F.$1,6001
SPL4Pool A-C  24.00 UNITS$6001
WDKDeck, Wood  220.00 S.F.$1,4001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$249,800$103,900$353,700
2024$243,400$103,900$347,300
2023$240,700$90,000$330,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps