37 SEQUOIA DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
37 SEQUOIA DR
Mblu
H11/ 1/ 38/ /
Owner
AUGUSTI THERESA R
Assessment
$418,000
PID
4066
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$298,100$119,900$418,000

Owner of Record
OwnerAUGUSTI THERESA R
Co-Owner
Address37 SEQUOIA DR
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-2327
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 6647/319
Sale Date10/08/1987

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
AUGUSTI THERESA R$06647/31910/08/1987
AUGUSTI$03211/42409/01/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 2,031
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Wood Shingle
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,215 1,215
SFLSecond Floor 816 816
BMTBasement 816 0
GARGarage 308 0
WDKWood Deck 225 0
   3,380 2,031

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2Pool I-V / I-Fg  800.00 S.F.$9,0001
SHD1Shed Frame  160.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$287,000$111,500$398,500
2024$277,800$111,500$389,300
2023$229,100$105,800$334,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps