177 LINE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
177 LINE ST
Mblu
H11/ 2/ 5/ /
Owner
LOSITO PATRICK C
Assessment
$235,600
PID
4092
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$109,500$126,100$235,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLOSITO PATRICK C
Co-Owner
Address177 LINE ST
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-2338
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 5567/77
Sale Date02/10/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LOSITO PATRICK C$05567/7702/10/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 920
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(-)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Asphalt
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeFair
Kitchen TypeFair
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 3/4 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 680 680
TQSThree Quarter Story 320 240
BMTBasement 512 0
OFPOpen Porch 53 0
   1,565 920

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  98.00 S.F.$1001
FGR1Garage-Avg  560.00 S.F.$5,7001
SPL2Pool I-V / I-Fg  452.00 S.F.$5,1001
SHD1Shed Frame  256.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1Shed Frame  1104.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$95,900$117,000$212,900
2024$92,800$117,000$209,800
2023$66,000$101,300$167,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps