42 STONY HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 STONY HILL RD
Mblu
C12/ 2/ 15/ /
Owner
FAUST WILLIAM J
Assessment
$338,200
PID
410
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$197,200$141,000$338,200

Owner of Record
OwnerFAUST WILLIAM J
Co-Owner
Address42 STONY HILL RD

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 26065/269
Sale Date10/10/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FAUST WILLIAM J $026065/26910/10/2025
FAUST WILLIAM J$04895/36101/23/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,080
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
LLVLower Level 480 0
OFPOpen Porch 12 0
OSPOpen Screen Porch 168 0
UGRGarage, Under 528 0
   2,268 1,080

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
OFPOpen Porch  84.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1Shed Frame  280.00 S.F.$9001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,900$130,700$311,600
2024$174,600$130,700$305,300
2023$148,600$118,000$266,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps