130 LINE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
130 LINE ST
Mblu
H12/ 1/ 2/ /
Owner
DEMAIO FRANCESCO C
Assessment
$422,100
PID
4100
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$311,000$111,100$422,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDEMAIO FRANCESCO C
Co-Owner
Address130 LINE ST

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$300,000
Book & Page 25809/234
Sale Date03/31/2025

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DEMAIO FRANCESCO C $300,00025809/23403/31/2025
GARREFFI FILOMENA A $124581/38306/07/2022
GARREFFI FILOMENA A$122885/20810/03/2019
DEMAIO,FRANCO$03235/26401/03/1967

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1966
Living Area: 1,232
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorVinyl/Asphalt
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,232 1,232
BMTBasement 1,232 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 322 0
GARGarage 448 0
OFPOpen Porch 70 0
PATPatio 432 0
   3,736 1,232

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  200.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$296,600$103,500$400,100
2024$288,200$103,500$391,700
2023$244,700$89,700$334,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps