27 PIERCE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
27 PIERCE ST
Mblu
H12/ 6/ 6/ /
Owner
KONOPKA JOHN A
Assessment
$276,500
PID
4123
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$171,900$104,600$276,500

Owner of Record
OwnerKONOPKA JOHN A
Co-OwnerKONOPKA MARY ELLEN
Address27 PIERCE ST
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-2325
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 4620/244
Sale Date07/06/1978

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KONOPKA JOHN A$04620/24407/06/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,220
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Board & Batten
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,220 1,220
BMTBasement 1,040 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 160 0
OFPOpen Porch 20 0
   2,440 1,220

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  168.00 S.F.$1,4001
LNTLean-To  132.00 S.F.$4001
SHD1Shed Frame  144.00 S.F.$7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$149,900$97,500$247,400
2024$141,100$97,500$238,600
2023$117,400$84,400$201,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps