29 LINE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 LINE ST
Mblu
H12/ 8/ 11/ /
Owner
MELENDEZ GARCIA LUIS A
Assessment
$366,100
PID
4143
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$248,500$117,600$366,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMELENDEZ GARCIA LUIS A
Co-Owner
Address29 LINE ST

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$310,000
Book & Page 23504/434
Sale Date10/29/2020

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MELENDEZ GARCIA LUIS A$310,00023504/43410/29/2020
AVDYLI MUSA$184,50013509/32508/22/2003
JACK ERIC A,$146,00010447/53209/16/1998
BOYLE CURTIS A,$110125/42401/07/1998
BOYLE CURTIS A,$09293/42110/31/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,996
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,296 1,296
SFLSecond Floor 700 700
BMTBasement 1,296 0
CFLCathedral Ceiling 584 0
GARGarage 864 0
OFPOpen Porch 310 0
WDKWood Deck 456 0
   5,506 1,996

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$238,400$109,100$347,500
2024$230,100$109,100$339,200
2023$198,500$94,300$292,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps