49 STONY HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 STONY HILL RD
Mblu
C12/ 2/ 25/ /
Owner
MUNZERT CHRISTINE M
Assessment
$390,100
PID
421
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$249,500$140,600$390,100

Owner of Record
OwnerMUNZERT CHRISTINE M
Co-Owner
Address49 STONY HILL RD
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1523
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 4930/25
Sale Date04/22/1980

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MUNZERT CHRISTINE M$04930/2504/22/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,983
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Clapboard
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,208 1,208
SFLSecond Floor 775 775
BMTBasement 1,016 0
GARGarage 672 0
OFPOpen Porch 344 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   4,135 1,983

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$239,500$130,600$370,100
2024$237,300$130,600$367,900
2023$185,900$117,500$303,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps