85 SHERI LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
85 SHERI LN
Mblu
H13/ 8/ 28/ /
Owner
MELNYCHUK OLEKSANDR
Assessment
$374,900
PID
4268
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$263,800$111,100$374,900

Owner of Record
OwnerMELNYCHUK OLEKSANDR
Co-OwnerMELNYCHUK KHRYSTYNA
Address85 SHERI LN

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$400,000
Book & Page 23857/185
Sale Date04/30/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MELNYCHUK OLEKSANDR$400,00023857/18504/30/2021
DANALIS MARK J$117105/24401/09/2008
DANALIS ,MARK J$10012068/212/28/2001
DANALIS ALISON S TRSTE,$09673/43311/01/1996
DANALIS MARK J$135,0009117/5804/28/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,424
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Townhouse
ModelMULTI-FAMILY
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms6
CNS_NUM_BATHRM4
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS2
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms10
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths2
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units2
Full Baths4
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
SFLSecond Floor 1,344 1,344
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
BMTBasement 1,080 0
GARGarage 528 0
OFPOpen Porch 32 0
   4,064 2,424

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,100$103,500$354,600
2024$230,300$103,500$333,800
2023$227,900$89,600$317,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps