92 SHERI LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
92 SHERI LN
Mblu
H13/ 9/ 6/ /
Owner
COTOROBAI PAVEL
Assessment
$385,300
PID
4299
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$273,400$111,900$385,300

Owner of Record
OwnerCOTOROBAI PAVEL
Co-Owner
Address94 SHERI LN

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$400,000
Book & Page 24015/396
Sale Date07/22/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
COTOROBAI PAVEL$400,00024015/39607/22/2021
DANALIS MARK J$117105/24001/09/2008
DANALIS ,MARK J$10012068/2712/28/2001
DANALIS MARK J TRSTE,$09673/41511/01/1996
DANALIS MARK J$135,0009117/3604/28/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1987
Living Area: 2,424
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Townhouse
ModelMULTI-FAMILY
GradeAverage
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms6
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS2
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms10
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths2
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorCarpet
Total # Units2
Full Baths4
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
SFLSecond Floor 1,344 1,344
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
BMTBasement 1,080 0
GARGarage 528 0
OFPOpen Porch 32 0
   4,064 2,424

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$260,900$104,300$365,200
2024$240,200$104,300$344,500
2023$238,000$90,300$328,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps