5 KRISTEN LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 KRISTEN LN
Mblu
H14/ 11/ 21/ /
Owner
TANG KIM S
Assessment
$327,200
PID
4378
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$216,200$111,000$327,200

Owner of Record
OwnerTANG KIM S
Co-OwnerUNG RAYMOND C
Address25 KRISTEN LN
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$139,000
Book & Page LC30663/1
Sale Date08/20/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
TANG KIM S$139,000LC30663/108/20/2002
NEIS RICHARD A JR,$1LC30662/108/19/2002
NEIS RICHARD A JR,$0LC26835/102/21/1995
R K CONSTRUCTION, INC$0LC 23910/110/13/1988
BLAHA TRSTE OF KRISTEN$0LC 23902/110/03/1988

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1988
Living Area: 1,728
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Townhouse
ModelMULTI-FAMILY
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS2
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths2
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units2
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
SFLSecond Floor 864 864
BMTBasement 864 0
OFPOpen Porch 24 0
   2,616 1,728

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,500$103,400$305,900
2024$185,100$103,400$288,500
2023$182,800$89,600$272,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps