7 HARDING ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 HARDING ST
Mblu
H14/ 12/ 1/ /
Owner
V + F REALTY PARTNERSHIP
Assessment
$637,000
PID
4388
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$453,600$183,400$637,000

Owner of Record
OwnerV + F REALTY PARTNERSHIP
Co-Owner
Address443 SPRINGFIELD ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$80,000
Book & Page 12426/464
Sale Date07/03/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
V + F REALTY PARTNERSHIP $80,00012426/46407/03/2002
MCEWAN RALPH F JR,$125,0008209/25210/21/1992
CZEPIEL S$33,0005590/21404/05/1984
UNKNOWN$33,0005045/22712/18/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2003
Living Area: 6,067
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRepair Garage
ModelCOMMERCIAL
GradeAverage
Addl HB0
CNS_NUM_UNITS0.00
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Concr-Finished
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
% AC100
Struct Class 
Bldg UseAUTO REPR MDL-94
Total Rooms0
Bedrooms0
Full Baths0
Half Baths2
Extra Fixtures1
1st Floor Use: 
Heat/AC 
Frame TypeSteel
Baths/Plumbing 
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/PrtnsTypical
Wall Height 
% Comm Wall0.00
Fireplace(s)0
Addl FB0
Extra Fixt RatingAverage
Fireplace RatingNone
View/Desirability 
3QB RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
% Sprinkler 
ElectricGood
WS Flues0
Heat Type 2 
HB RatingGood
Living Units1
Total # Units1
Addl 3QB RatingNone
% Heated100
InsulationTypical
FB RatingNone
User 900 CheckboxNo
User 901 CheckboxNo
Area
FFLFirst Floor 6,067 6,067
GARGarage 1,200 0
   7,267 6,067

Land
Land Use
Use Code3310
DescriptionAUTO S S&S  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.80

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FN1Fence-4' Chain  230.00 L.F.$1,5001
FN3Fence-6' Chain  264.00 L.F.$2,4001
PAV1Paving-Asphalt  26000.00 S.F.$38,3001
LT1Single Light  1.00 UNITS$2,8001
SGN3W/Int Lights  34.00 S.F.&HGT$1,3001
SGN3W/Int Lights  12.00 S.F.&HGT$5001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$415,500$167,700$583,200
2024$420,000$167,700$587,700
2023$429,300$139,400$568,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps