32 WILSON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 WILSON ST
Mblu
H14/ 12/ 13/ /
Owner
JOHNSON CELESTE
Assessment
$301,700
PID
4392
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$203,700$98,000$301,700

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON CELESTE
Co-Owner
Address32 WILSON ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$134,900
Book & Page 20819/502
Sale Date08/06/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
JOHNSON CELESTE$134,90020819/50208/06/2015
US BANK NATIONAL ASSOC,TR$160,44020655/14904/08/2015
LYNCH,SANDRA A$128,00011598/31404/20/2001
GIRARD,RICHARD J+$114,50010980/26310/29/1999
PLUMMER ROBERT A,$10010260/59404/29/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 960
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE50
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeExcellent
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 960 960
BMTBasement 960 0
BNTBsmt Entry 30 0
WDKWood Deck 240 0
   2,190 960

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD3Metal  80.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,900$91,200$283,100
2024$186,500$91,200$277,700
2023$167,100$79,000$246,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps