33 WILSON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 WILSON ST
Mblu
H14/ 13/ 4/ /
Owner
ROOT THOMAS A
Assessment
$296,200
PID
4415
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$187,200$109,000$296,200

Owner of Record
OwnerROOT THOMAS A
Co-Owner
Address33 WILSON ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-1332
Sale Price$97,000
Book & Page 9539/261
Sale Date06/28/1996

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ROOT THOMAS A$97,0009539/26106/28/1996
FAGNANI FRANCES R L.TEN.$07872/52412/03/1991
MALONEY & PENNA$07872/52212/03/1991
FAGNANI F$01996/39606/14/1949

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,486
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,024 1,024
HSTHalf Story 924 462
BMTBasement 1,036 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 36 0
GARGarage 308 0
OFPOpen Porch 12 0
PATPatio 186 0
   3,526 1,486

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL4Pool A-C  24.00 UNITS$1,0001
WDKDeck, Wood  96.00 S.F.$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$179,700$101,600$281,300
2024$169,700$101,600$271,300
2023$147,500$88,000$235,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps