59 WILSON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
59 WILSON ST
Mblu
H14/ 13/ 7/ /
Owner
MICHAUD DONALD G
Assessment
$273,000
PID
4418
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$163,400$109,600$273,000

Owner of Record
OwnerMICHAUD DONALD G
Co-Owner
Address59 WILSON ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-1332
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 5669/474
Sale Date08/17/1984

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MICHAUD DONALD G$05669/47408/17/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1927
Living Area: 1,308
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleOld Style
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Comp./Wall Brd
Ext Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeSteam
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 684 684
SFLSecond Floor 624 624
BMTBasement 624 0
OFPOpen Porch 222 0
   2,154 1,308

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  440.00 S.F.$7,3001
CANCanopy  136.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$141,200$102,200$243,400
2024$136,100$102,200$238,300
2023$118,400$88,500$206,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps