28 SHERMAN AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 SHERMAN AV
Mblu
H14/ 4/ 1/ /
Owner
SOTNICK JAMIE G
Assessment
$237,900
PID
4472
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$128,900$109,000$237,900

Owner of Record
OwnerSOTNICK JAMIE G
Co-OwnerSOTNICK JASON J
Address28 SHERMAN AV
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$122,250
Book & Page 18803/553
Sale Date06/13/2011

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SOTNICK JAMIE G$122,25018803/55306/13/2011
OLSON,SUZANNE L$03521/16607/20/1970

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1917
Living Area: 1,158
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Clapboard
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeSteam
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 942 942
ATCAttic 864 216
BMTBasement 942 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 140 0
OFPOpen Porch 30 0
   2,918 1,158

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.23

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  308.00 S.F.$5,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$112,800$101,600$214,400
2024$106,300$101,600$207,900
2023$73,100$88,000$161,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps