1149 NORTH ST EX
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1149 NORTH ST EX
Mblu
C13/ 3/ 3/ /
Owner
BACAJ BLERINA
Assessment
$403,500
PID
451
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$266,400$137,100$403,500

Owner of Record
OwnerBACAJ BLERINA
Co-OwnerISMAILI AZEM
Address1149 NORTH ST EX
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1508
Sale Price$265,000
Book & Page 20923/366
Sale Date10/23/2015

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BACAJ BLERINA$265,00020923/36610/23/2015
HOWE,ARTHUR E$10013066/47003/31/2003
DEMETRION CHRISTINE,$010090/06612/04/1997
DEMETRION JOSEPH W,$05472/49307/27/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1975
Living Area: 1,144
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,144 1,144
GARGarage 576 0
LLVLower Level 1,144 0
OFPOpen Porch 88 0
WDKWood Deck 176 0
   3,128 1,144

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  144.00 S.F.$3001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$247,300$127,500$374,800
2024$246,500$127,500$374,000
2023$195,700$109,300$305,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps