1157 NORTH ST EX
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1157 NORTH ST EX
Mblu
C13/ 3/ 4/ /
Owner
DASTIGIR ALI
Assessment
$359,900
PID
452
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$222,800$137,100$359,900

Owner of Record
OwnerDASTIGIR ALI
Co-OwnerDASTIGIR FATIMA
AddressPO BOX 320
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-0320
Sale Price$198,000
Book & Page 21232/35
Sale Date06/23/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DASTIGIR ALI$198,00021232/3506/23/2016
MOQUIN,RONALD R$163,9006918/36607/29/1988
TEREBESI RONALD L +$04072/29711/25/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1974
Living Area: 1,132
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,132 1,132
EFPEnclosed Porch 180 0
GARGarage 528 0
LLVLower Level 1,056 0
OFPOpen Porch 154 0
PATPatio 144 0
WDKWood Deck 120 0
   3,314 1,132

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$205,200$127,500$332,700
2024$198,400$127,500$325,900
2023$150,500$109,300$259,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps