88 ROYAL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
88 ROYAL ST
Mblu
H14/ 8/ 11/ /
Owner
VIRELLA MARLENE A
Assessment
$307,900
PID
4532
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$225,200$82,700$307,900

Owner of Record
OwnerVIRELLA MARLENE A
Co-Owner
Address88 ROYAL ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$225,000
Book & Page 16712/134
Sale Date05/30/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
VIRELLA MARLENE A$225,00016712/13405/30/2007
WALSH,WILLIAM T$97,00010793/43906/03/1999
DREYER DOUGLAS H,$79,5006198/8808/20/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,240
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleMulti-Garden
ModelMULTI-FAMILY
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete Block
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Plastered
Int Wall 2Plywood Panel
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeSteam
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms10
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units2
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,120 1,120
SFLSecond Floor 1,120 1,120
BMTBasement 1,120 0
OFPOpen Porch 96 0
WDKWood Deck 56 0
   3,512 2,240

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$202,400$76,800$279,200
2024$186,100$72,800$258,900
2023$174,600$66,500$241,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps