15 ROBIN LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 ROBIN LN
Mblu
H15/ 1/ 2/ /
Owner
FERRENDINO GARY M
Assessment
$335,300
PID
4555
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$216,800$118,500$335,300

Owner of Record
OwnerFERRENDINO GARY M
Co-OwnerFERRENDINO SANDRA J
Address15 ROBIN LN
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1433
Sale Price$127,500
Book & Page 10507/064
Sale Date10/30/1998

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FERRENDINO GARY M$127,50010507/06410/30/1998
GIORDANO ROY A +,$04403/25404/01/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,860
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 1/2 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,452 1,452
HSTHalf Story 816 408
BMTBasement 816 0
CFLCathedral Ceiling 396 0
OFPOpen Porch 72 0
PATPatio 240 0
   3,792 1,860

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.55

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL4Pool A-C  27.00 UNITS$1,1001
SHD1Shed Frame  288.00 S.F.$1,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,600$109,900$318,500
2024$197,600$109,900$307,500
2023$158,900$95,200$254,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps