1193 NORTH ST EX
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1193 NORTH ST EX
Mblu
C13/ 3/ 8/ /
Owner
KING ROBERT G
Assessment
$354,900
PID
456
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$217,800$137,100$354,900

Owner of Record
OwnerKING ROBERT G
Co-OwnerKING GLORIA E
Address1193 NORTH ST EX
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1508
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 4185/70
Sale Date10/03/1975

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KING ROBERT G$04185/7010/03/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Multi Level
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
BMTBasement 576 0
LLVLower Level 624 0
OSPOpen Screen Porch 100 0
WDKWood Deck 36 0
   2,536 1,200

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  160.00 S.F.$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,100$127,700$325,800
2024$195,300$127,700$323,000
2023$161,400$109,300$270,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps