1196 NORTH ST EX
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1196 NORTH ST EX
Mblu
C13/ 4/ 11/ /
Owner
CHAREST CRAIG A
Assessment
$382,900
PID
459
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$245,900$137,000$382,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCHAREST CRAIG A
Co-Owner
Address1196 NORTH ST EX

FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$269,000
Book & Page 23886/211
Sale Date05/17/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CHAREST CRAIG A$269,00023886/21105/17/2021
TENCATI RICHARD M$08156/40609/01/1992
TENCATI L$154,9007883/10012/16/1991
CURTIS$152,0007489/59406/29/1990
MACWILLIAMS$38,0004274/11606/02/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 1,336
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,336 1,336
BMTBasement 816 0
OFPOpen Porch 84 0
UGRGarage, Under 520 0
WDKWood Deck 270 0
   3,026 1,336

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$230,800$127,500$358,300
2024$223,800$127,500$351,300
2023$189,100$109,300$298,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps