87 OAK HILL AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
87 OAK HILL AV
Mblu
H15/ 5/ 7/ /
Owner
BOVAT BRIAN E
Assessment
$306,700
PID
4594
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$194,500$112,200$306,700

Owner of Record
OwnerBOVAT BRIAN E
Co-Owner
Address87 OAK HILL AV

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$0
Book & Page LC39262/0
Sale Date04/16/2021

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BOVAT BRIAN E$0LC39262/004/16/2021
BOVAT BRIAN E$135,000LC 23992/112/06/1988
GOWDY$0LC 20084/106/17/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,237
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Ext Wall 2Clapboard
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,237 1,237
BMTBasement 1,045 0
GARGarage 252 0
OFPOpen Porch 161 0
PATPatio 144 0
   2,839 1,237

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  192.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$181,300$104,500$285,800
2024$175,300$104,500$279,800
2023$144,900$90,600$235,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps