19 COLONY LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
19 COLONY LN
Mblu
H16/ 2/ 3/ /
Owner
BALCH MICHELLE
Assessment
$495,100
PID
4600
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$337,700$157,400$495,100

Owner of Record
OwnerBALCH MICHELLE
Co-Owner
Address19 COLONY LN
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1403
Sale Price$250,000
Book & Page 21378/482
Sale Date09/29/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
BALCH MICHELLE$250,00021378/48209/29/2016
DEPALMA,MARILYN R L/T$120649/43804/02/2015
DEPALMA,MARILYN$08706/51101/07/1994
DEPALMA RALPH$10,0003668/40902/23/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 2,448
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(-)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Clapboard
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms9
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,488 1,488
SFLSecond Floor 960 960
BMTBasement 960 0
GARGarage 528 0
OFPOpen Porch 256 0
PATPatio 144 0
WDKWood Deck 300 0
   4,636 2,448

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.70

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2Pool I-V / I-Fg  512.00 S.F.$5,8001
SHD1Shed Frame  240.00 S.F.$1,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,700$145,600$470,300
2024$313,800$145,600$459,400
2023$241,200$124,400$365,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps