1174 NORTH ST EX
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1174 NORTH ST EX
Mblu
C13/ 4/ 14/ /
Owner
LEONARD TAMARA A
Assessment
$356,400
PID
462
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$218,600$137,800$356,400

Owner of Record
OwnerLEONARD TAMARA A
Co-OwnerLEONARD MANCE R
Address1174 NORTH ST EX
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1509
Sale Price$179,900
Book & Page 12601/563
Sale Date09/30/2002

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LEONARD TAMARA A$179,90012601/56309/30/2002
FRIEDRICH KRISTIAN S,$86,9005989/6701/14/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1979
Living Area: 1,685
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 864 864
SFLSecond Floor 821 821
BMTBasement 864 0
   2,549 1,685

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.38

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  352.00 S.F.$1,6001
PAT1Patio-Avg  420.00 S.F.$2,2001
LNTLean-To  64.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$210,400$128,400$338,800
2024$203,600$128,400$332,000
2023$153,600$109,900$263,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps