1122 NORTH ST EX
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1122 NORTH ST EX
Mblu
C13/ 4/ 20/ /
Owner
WIERNASZ PETER A
Assessment
$339,700
PID
469
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$207,300$132,400$339,700

Owner of Record
OwnerWIERNASZ PETER A
Co-Owner
Address1122 NORTH ST EX
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1509
Sale Price$175,000
Book & Page 21213/95
Sale Date06/09/2016

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WIERNASZ PETER A$175,00021213/9506/09/2016
KRAUS,DAVID$217,00019023/52812/02/2011
KRUSHEL ,LUKE HENRY$07320/57411/14/1989
KRUSHEL$123,9007313/111/03/1989
DIMARE$52,5005618/32205/24/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,266
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Water
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,266 1,266
BMTBasement 966 0
GARGarage 576 0
OFPOpen Porch 87 0
WDKWood Deck 80 0
   2,975 1,266

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  64.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,400$123,500$315,900
2024$185,700$123,500$309,200
2023$160,000$105,700$265,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps