183 ROOSEVELT AV
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
183 ROOSEVELT AV
Mblu
C13/ 4/ 22/ /
Owner
KOLECZEK MIECZYSLLAW
Assessment
$486,000
PID
471
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$358,700$127,300$486,000

Owner of Record
OwnerKOLECZEK MIECZYSLLAW
Co-OwnerKOLECZEK PELAGIA
Address183 ROOSEVELT AV
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1538
Sale Price$47,800
Book & Page 7850/540
Sale Date11/07/1991

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
KOLECZEK MIECZYSLLAW$47,8007850/54011/07/1991
ADMASS CORP$07652/5703/08/1991
CASE$350,0006559/24807/15/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1992
Living Area: 2,002
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleColonial
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(-)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX2
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,042 1,042
SFLSecond Floor 960 960
BMTBasement 1,020 0
CFLCathedral Ceiling 100 0
GARGarage 576 0
OFPOpen Porch 40 0
PATPatio 277 0
   4,015 2,002

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.26

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  240.00 S.F.$1,2001
LNTLean-To  240.00 S.F.$1,2001
SHD1Shed Frame  288.00 S.F.$2,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$345,900$118,100$464,000
2024$335,200$118,100$453,300
2023$295,400$98,100$393,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps