58 LOGAN PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
58 LOGAN PL
Mblu
H8/ 2/ 14/ /
Owner
GODBOUT DENIS A
Assessment
$532,600
PID
4728
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$343,000$189,600$532,600

Owner of Record
OwnerGODBOUT DENIS A
Co-OwnerGODBOUT MICHELE A
Address58 LOGAN PL
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030
Sale Price$75,000
Book & Page 11708/589
Sale Date06/21/2001

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GODBOUT DENIS A$75,00011708/58906/21/2001
RUSSO THOMAS JR,$80,0009978/10208/28/1997
HALL NANCY MC GRATH,$02356/33902/14/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2001
Living Area: 1,993
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(-)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Vinyl/Asphalt
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,993 1,993
BMTBasement 1,993 0
GARGarage 588 0
OFPOpen Porch 27 0
PATPatio 126 0
WDKWood Deck 162 0
   4,889 1,993

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.58

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  252.00 S.F.$1,7001
SPL4Pool A-C  24.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,400$177,800$500,200
2024$311,100$177,800$488,900
2023$299,100$155,200$454,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps