536 FRANKLIN ST EX
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
536 FRANKLIN ST EX
Mblu
H8/ 2/ 7/ /
Owner
THIBAULT JEAN CLAUDE TR L/E
Assessment
$330,300
PID
4734
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$211,400$118,900$330,300

Owner of Record
OwnerTHIBAULT JEAN CLAUDE TR L/E
Co-OwnerTHE JEAN CLAUDE THIBAULT TRUST
Address536 FRANKLIN ST EXT
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2980
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 18013/188
Sale Date10/02/2009

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
THIBAULT JEAN CLAUDE TR L/E$118013/18810/02/2009
THIBAULT ,JEAN C$132,5007014/31911/04/1988
MCCAFFREY$64,0005807/46905/07/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 1,428
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(-)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Board & Batten
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat TypeElectr Basebrd
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,428 1,428
BMTBasement 1,092 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 240 0
GARGarage 1,092 0
OFPOpen Porch 494 0
WDKWood Deck 356 0
   4,702 1,428

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1Garage-Avg  384.00 S.F.$10,2001
SHD1Shed Frame  240.00 S.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,600$110,400$307,000
2024$194,700$110,400$305,100
2023$169,300$95,500$264,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps