23 MOUNTAINVIEW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 MOUNTAINVIEW ST
Mblu
H8/ 4/ 5/ /
Owner
DUCHARME LAURIE J
Assessment
$242,700
PID
4786
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$136,500$106,200$242,700

Owner of Record
OwnerDUCHARME LAURIE J
Co-OwnerDUCHARME FRANK
Address23 MOUNTAIN VIEW ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2911
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 22278/128
Sale Date07/23/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
DUCHARME LAURIE J$122278/12807/23/2018
CHLASTAWA JOHN J,L/T$125,00013234/505/29/2003
CHLASTAWA JOHN J,L/T$111399/21011/06/2000
CHLASTAWA JOHN J,$02190/26908/07/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 816
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeFair
Kitchen TypeFair
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationNone
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 816 816
BMTBasement 816 0
OFPOpen Porch 54 0
   1,686 816

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  64.00 S.F.$4001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$126,500$99,000$225,500
2024$122,000$99,000$221,000
2023$100,500$85,800$186,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps