29 MOUNTAINVIEW ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 MOUNTAINVIEW ST
Mblu
H8/ 4/ 6/ /
Owner
FRAZIER LAURY A
Assessment
$277,500
PID
4787
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$171,300$106,200$277,500

Owner of Record
OwnerFRAZIER LAURY A
Co-Owner
Address29 MOUNTAIN VIEW ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2911
Sale Price$0
Book & Page 8296/66
Sale Date12/31/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
FRAZIER LAURY A$08296/6612/31/1992
FRAZIER G$71,0006043/4303/27/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,080
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,080 1,080
BMTBasement 816 0
OFPOpen Porch 39 0
   1,935 1,080

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.22

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$6001
SOL1Solar Panels-Nt  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$158,800$99,000$257,800
2024$153,100$99,000$252,100
2023$131,900$85,800$217,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps