NORTH ST EX
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
NORTH ST EX
Mblu
C13/ 4/ 48/ /
Owner
SHAPOVALOV VITALIY
Assessment
$182,800
PID
495
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$154,100$28,700$182,800

Owner of Record
OwnerSHAPOVALOV VITALIY
Co-OwnerSHAPOVALOV IRINA
Address1148 NORTH ST EX
FEEDING HILLS, MA 01030-1509
Sale Price$226,000
Book & Page 13643/140
Sale Date10/02/2003

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
SHAPOVALOV VITALIY$226,00013643/14010/02/2003
GREEN RICHARD $05379/24001/24/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleConventional
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationSlab
Ext Wall 1Clapboard
Ext Wall 2Vinyl Siding
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2Minim/Masonry
Int Floor 1Concr-Finished
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeHot Air-no Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms2
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms4
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
ATCAttic 1,200 300
EFPEnclosed Porch 84 0
OFPOpen Porch 64 0
WDKWood Deck 36 0
   2,584 1,500

Land
Land Use
Use Code106R
DescriptionLAND WITH IMPROVEMENTS  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.90

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$133,600$27,000$160,600
2024$125,400$27,000$152,400
2023$76,100$23,900$100,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps