33 WRENWOOD LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
33 WRENWOOD LN
Mblu
I11/ 2/ 4/ /
Owner
PICCO W MICHAEL
Assessment
$350,900
PID
5077
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$213,900$137,000$350,900

Owner of Record
OwnerPICCO W MICHAEL
Co-Owner
Address33 WRENWOOD LN

AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$272,500
Book & Page 25616/222
Sale Date10/18/2024

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
PICCO W MICHAEL$272,50025616/22210/18/2024
JACOBS DONALD SCOTT$10023926/4806/07/2021
STRONG LOUISE F$10014886/51703/18/2005
STRONG JOHN F,$141,5008188/35609/30/1992
PAQUETTE$32,0003618/56708/26/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,284
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingAverage
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorVinyl/Asphalt
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacYes
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,284 1,284
BMTBasement 1,284 0
EFPEnclosed Porch 144 0
GARGarage 506 0
   3,218 1,284

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  120.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$200,300$127,600$327,900
2024$194,100$127,600$321,700
2023$154,200$115,100$269,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps