40 WRENWOOD LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
40 WRENWOOD LN
Mblu
I11/ 3/ 11/ /
Owner
GENTILE EDWARD
Assessment
$332,200
PID
5083
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$195,200$137,000$332,200

Owner of Record
OwnerGENTILE EDWARD
Co-OwnerGENTILE CAROL
Address40 WRENWOOD LN
AGAWAM, MA 01001-1634
Sale Price$260,000
Book & Page 16952/291
Sale Date10/01/2007

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GENTILE EDWARD$260,00016952/29110/01/2007
REARDON,TIMOTHY R$239,80014984/41004/29/2005
PRESTE,DOREEN J$161,00011928/16910/22/2001
LEARY CATHERINE V. TRSTE.,$130,0008603/45510/22/1993
HENDRIX RONALD E +$44,0004650/6008/29/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,188
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories2
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE0
Bedrooms1
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths3
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,188 1,188
BMTBasement 1,188 0
GARGarage 441 0
OFPOpen Porch 72 0
OSPOpen Screen Porch 342 0
   3,231 1,188

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD3Metal  80.00 S.F.$2001
SHD1Shed Frame  80.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$182,400$127,700$310,100
2024$176,600$127,700$304,300
2023$145,700$115,100$260,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps