32 WRENWOOD LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
32 WRENWOOD LN
Mblu
I11/ 3/ 12/ /
Owner
LANDRY ROGER F L/E
Assessment
$362,600
PID
5084
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$225,800$136,800$362,600

Owner of Record
OwnerLANDRY ROGER F L/E
Co-OwnerDION-LANDRY LINDA C L/E
Address32 WRENWOOD LN
AGAWAM, MA 01001-1634
Sale Price$100
Book & Page 16190/88
Sale Date09/14/2006

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
LANDRY ROGER F L/E$10016190/8809/14/2006
LANDRY,ROGER F$198,00013792/26911/24/2003
ROSSI VITO A,$04079/612/09/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1973
Living Area: 1,260
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit-Multi Level
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms7
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,260 1,260
BMTBasement 616 0
LLVLower Level 680 0
OFPOpen Porch 36 0
   2,592 1,260

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  120.00 S.F.$1,0001
SPL4Pool A-C  24.00 UNITS$1,0001
WDKDeck, Wood  140.00 S.F.$1,5001
PAT1Patio-Avg  120.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$204,500$127,500$332,000
2024$201,900$127,500$329,400
2023$169,500$114,900$284,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps