47 WILLOW BROOK DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
47 WILLOW BROOK DR
Mblu
I11/ 3/ 9/ /
Owner
ATR REALTY LLC
Assessment
$441,200
PID
5094
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$304,200$137,000$441,200

Owner of Record
OwnerATR REALTY LLC
Co-Owner
Address62 CECILE ST
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$340,000
Book & Page 22189/296
Sale Date05/25/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
ATR REALTY LLC $340,00022189/29605/25/2018
MORAN,GREGORY S$285,00017768/26604/30/2009
VANDERHOOF,AARON M$193,00010743/03404/28/1999
VANDERHOOF ROBERT,$07472/18006/07/1990
VANDERHOOF$06016/51002/24/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1971
Living Area: 1,584
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms4
CNS_NUM_BATHRM3
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms8
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorCarpet
Total # Units1
Full Baths3
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,584 1,584
BMTBasement 1,584 0
GARGarage 440 0
OSPOpen Screen Porch 120 0
PATPatio 400 0
STGStorage 20 0
WDKWood Deck 240 0
   4,388 1,584

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2Pool I-V / I-Fg  648.00 S.F.$5,1001
SHD1Shed Frame  64.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,400$127,600$418,000
2024$282,400$127,600$410,000
2023$271,700$115,300$387,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps