24 YARMOUTH DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 YARMOUTH DR
Mblu
I11/ 4/ 24/ /
Owner
GARVIN WILLIAM A
Assessment
$453,300
PID
5110
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$295,800$157,500$453,300

Owner of Record
OwnerGARVIN WILLIAM A
Co-OwnerGARVIN JEANNE C
Address24 YARMOUTH DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2100
Sale Price$295,000
Book & Page 22047/293
Sale Date01/31/2018

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
GARVIN WILLIAM A$295,00022047/29301/31/2018
COLVIN,BOBBY L$112650/21110/21/2002
COLVIN BOBBY L,$155,0008289/30312/24/1992
FETHER INC$06125/36406/20/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,664
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage(+)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingAverage
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,664 1,664
BMTBasement 1,664 0
GARGarage 484 0
OFPOpen Porch 144 0
WDKWood Deck 360 0
   4,316 1,664

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SPL2Pool I-V / I-Fg  648.00 S.F.$8,4001
PAT1Patio-Avg  480.00 S.F.$3,8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,500$145,500$421,000
2024$268,800$145,500$414,300
2023$250,600$124,300$374,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps