16 LANCASTER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 LANCASTER DR
Mblu
I11/ 4/ 29/ /
Owner
WONG ANDY
Assessment
$496,600
PID
5115
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$340,500$156,100$496,600

Owner of Record
OwnerWONG ANDY
Co-Owner
Address16 LANCASTER DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001
Sale Price$323,000
Book & Page 20293/190
Sale Date05/28/2014

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
WONG ANDY$323,00020293/19005/28/2014
MEEHAN,MELISSA L$302,50018284/25005/05/2010
TOMLINSON,WILLIAM G$111861/1109/12/2001
MEEHAN,MELISSA L$173,7079733/25301/03/1997
PROGRESSIVE$09657/58310/21/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1996
Living Area: 1,714
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(-)
Stories1
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM2
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES1
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths3
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingGood
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,714 1,714
BMTBasement 1,700 0
GARGarage 484 0
OFPOpen Porch 85 0
   3,983 1,714

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  160.00 S.F.$9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$322,300$144,700$467,000
2024$312,100$144,700$456,800
2023$291,000$123,200$414,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps