28 LANCASTER DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 LANCASTER DR
Mblu
I11/ 4/ 30/ /
Owner
CARRA RICHARD E
Assessment
$457,900
PID
5117
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$309,700$148,200$457,900

Owner of Record
OwnerCARRA RICHARD E
Co-OwnerARENSTAM KATHLEEN M
Address28 LANCASTER DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-2158
Sale Price$164,900
Book & Page 11068/143
Sale Date01/14/2000

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
CARRA RICHARD E$164,90011068/14301/14/2000
ANDERSON GREGORY A,$162,1009345/50912/22/1995
PROGRESSIVE BUILDERS, INC$09345/50712/22/1995
BENJAMIN ROY E$08839/0705/24/1994
FETHER INC$06125/36406/20/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1995
Living Area: 1,196
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeGood(-)
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Carpet
Int Floor 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS0
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX1
Total Rooms5
Bath TypeGood
Kitchen TypeGood
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingNone
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricGood
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES0
Stories_22 Stories
Bsmt Garage0
Half Baths0
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorConcr-Finished
Total # Units1
Full Baths2
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,196 1,196
GARGarage 400 0
LLVLower Level 1,196 0
OFPOpen Porch 80 0
PATPatio 492 0
WDKWood Deck 192 0
   3,556 1,196

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.63

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1Shed Frame  120.00 S.F.$5001
SPL4Pool A-C  24.00 UNITS$1,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,800$137,200$422,000
2024$278,400$137,200$415,600
2023$255,100$116,900$372,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps