42 WILLOW BROOK DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
42 WILLOW BROOK DR
Mblu
I11/ 4/ 7/ /
Owner
MUSKUS ANTHONY S
Assessment
$343,800
PID
5121
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2026$206,300$137,500$343,800

Owner of Record
OwnerMUSKUS ANTHONY S
Co-OwnerMUSKUS CHRISTINA C
Address42 WILLOW BROOK DR
AGAWAM, MA 01001-1632
Sale Price$1
Book & Page 17400/28
Sale Date07/22/2008

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceBook & PageSale Date
MUSKUS ANTHONY S$117400/2807/22/2008
MUSKUS,ANTHONY S$112234/37703/28/2002
MUSKUS,ANTHONY S$126,0009783/31702/28/1997
POLON$03625/16309/14/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Ent
ModelRESIDENTIAL
GradeAverage
Stories0
FoundationConcrete
Ext Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Ext Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsphalt
Int Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Int Wall 2 
Int Floor 1Hardwood
Int Floor 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat TypeForced Air-Duc
CNS_AC_TYPE100
Bedrooms3
CNS_NUM_BATHRM1
CNS_NUM_HALF_BATHS1
CNS_NUM_XTRA_FIX0
Total Rooms6
Bath TypeAverage
Kitchen TypeAverage
CNS_NUM_KITCHENS0
CNS_CNDTN 
Fireplace RatingAverage
WS Flue RatingNone
ElectricTypical
InsulationTypical
Addl HB RatingN
CNS_FIREPLACES2
Stories_21 Story
Bsmt Garage2
Half Baths1
CNS_USRFLD_302100
View 
FrameWood
Bsmt FloorTypical
Total # Units1
Full Baths1
Solar HWNo
Central VacNo
3QB RatingNone
Area
FFLFirst Floor 1,300 1,300
LLVLower Level 726 0
OFPOpen Porch 65 0
UGRGarage, Under 528 0
WDKWood Deck 432 0
   3,051 1,300

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam  
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$188,600$128,100$316,700
2024$186,900$128,100$315,000
2023$150,600$115,500$266,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Yahoo Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps